Events

Events

The current virus situation means there is a  possibility the host club will have cancelled or postponed

Please check with host club websites or directly before travelling

Click here to download a Printable PDF Draft 2021 Fixtures List 

Please check event listings below as event times/dates/location may change occasionally due to unforeseen circumstances

Apr 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
17 April - 18 April Loch Earn SC (Now open to Loch Earn Members only)
Loch Earn Sailing Club
No Categories
25 April Minima YC TVB River Event
Minima Yacht Club

May 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
01 May - 03 May Inland Championships Ogston SC
Ogston Sailing Club
08 May Barnt Green SC Double Chine Event
Barnt Green Sailing Club
09 May Lensbury SC TVB River Event
Lensbury Sailing Club
16 May Bristol Corinthian YC Dragon Series Event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
22 May Silver Wing SC TVB Event
Silver Wings SC
22 May Tamworth SC Double Chine Event (Provisional Date TBC)
Tamworth Sailing Club

Jun 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
05 June - 06 June Penzance SC South West Areas and Golden Hind Event
Penzance Sailing Club
13 June Midland SC Double Chine Series Event
Midland Sailing Club
13 June Yorkshire Ouse SC Northern Circuit Event
Yorkshire Ouse Sailing Club
19 June - 20 June Largo Bay SC Bluebell Series Event
Largo Bay Sailing Club
19 June - 20 June Masters & Youth Championships Bristol Corinthian YC
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
26 June Junior 12 Hr Race
Southport Sailing Club

Jul 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
04 July Henley SC TVB River Event
Henley Sailing Club
10 July - 11 July Castle Semple Scottish Masters
Castle Semple Sailing Club
No Categories
10 July - 11 July Wigan and St Helens SC National Circuit Event
Wigan and St Helens SC
17 July - 18 July Penarth YC Regatta Severnside Area Championships
Penarth Yacht Club
18 July Scammonden Water SC Northern Circuit Event
Scammonden Water Sailing Club

Aug 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
14 August - 21 August National Championships Brixham YC
Brixham Yacht Club
28 August - 29 August Scottish Nationals & National Circuit Event (St Mary's Loch SC)
St Mary’s Loch Sailing Club

Sep 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
05 September Hampton SC TVB River Event (River Series Final)
Hampton Sailing Club
11 September - 12 September 24 hr Race (West Lancashire YC)
West Lancashire Yacht Club
18 September Chester SC Northern Circuit Event
Chester Sailing Club
19 September Chipstead SC TVB Event
Chipstead Sailing Club
19 September Nottingham SC Open Meeting Midland Double Chine Series
Nottingham Sailing Club
25 September - 26 September Forfar SC Ladies Trophy and Buebell Series Event
Forfar Sailing Club
25 September - 26 September Leigh and Lowton SC Northern Series Event
Leigh and Lowton SC

Oct 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
02 October - 03 October Looe SC SW Area Champs Golden Hind and National Circuit Event
Looe Sailing Club
02 October - 03 October Perth SC Scottish Area Championships
Perth Sailing Club
09 October Hunts SC Double Chine and Eastern Area Event
Hunts Sailing Club
10 October Frensham Pond TVB and Area Championships
Frensham Pond Sailing Club
16 October Frampton SC Dragon Series Event
Frampton on Severn Sailling Club
17 October Papercourt SC TVB Final Event
Papercourt Sailing Club
24 October Bristol Corinthian YC Dragon Series Event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
31 October Penarth YC Dragon Series Event
Penarth Yacht Club

Nov 2021

Date/Time Event Event Type
06 November - 07 November Winter Championships and National Circuit Event Burghfield SC
Burghfield Sailing Club

Powered by Events Manager