2019 Nationals circuit (after 7 events)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Middle Nene SC BCYC Inlands Leigh on Sea OgstonSC Tynemouth SC St Mary's Loch SC Penarth YC Looe SC Northampton 1 Northampton 2 Total Nett
1st Norfolk in chance 22456 RYA Nigel Bird Andy Bird 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0       73.0 7.0
2nd Wannabe Red 23443 South Staffs SC Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander, Shona Redpath,Chris Keatley (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 2.0 1.0       155.0 33.0
3rd To Infirmity and Beyond 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann Jackson Alan Skeens, Nick Scutt, Tim Brownell 4.0 17.0 2.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0       158.0 36.0
4th Simply Red 23089 St Mary's Loch S C Charles Morrish Alison Robertson Morrish, Roger Willoboughy 6.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC)       163.0 41.0
5th Out of the blue 22901 Midland Sailing Club. Paul Young. Aimee Allsopp, Karin Sandler, Hannah Spash, Emma Coleman, Louise Hassall 9.0 (22.0) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 7.0       127.0 44.0
6th N/A 23422, 23384 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Tim Sadler Chris Keatley, Maxine Sadler 1.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC       191.0 69.0
7th WIMP 23410 Chester SC, SCYC Ges Brown Chris Blundell, Julie Moore 5.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       270.0 148.0
8th 23249 Ripon SC Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 61.0 DNC       310.0 188.0
9th 50 Shades of Blue 23310 West Lancs YC Steve Blackburn Timber Brownell (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       311.0 189.0
10th Riot Van 22619 Ogston Sailing Club Martin Honnor Natalie Roach, Isobel Hedley-Fenn (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       314.0 192.0
11th Peak Dinghy 23420 Ogston SC Matt Rawson Alice Headley -Fenn, Victoria Gomm (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       315.0 193.0
12th KITTY 23270 Bristol Corinthian YC Phil Ford Jane Humpage (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0       317.0 195.0
13th 22114 Tynemouth SC Loz Young Jacks Clayden, Cathleen Schwartzlose, Eillie Roger (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 61.0 DNC       317.0 195.0
14th Limited Edition 22418 Ogston SC Andy Gomm Philip Wilson,Ben Knott, Sarah Gomm (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       318.0 196.0
15th Espadarte 22702 Middle Nene Sailing Club Jane Scutt Nick Scutt 3.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       321.0 199.0
16th Black Beauty 22320 Rugby and Daventry SC Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       323.0 201.0
17th Captin Sizer 19007 Ogston SC Mike Heap Joy Mapp, Bryce Howard, Sally Caunt (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC       325.0 203.0
18th 23163 Cambridge SC Richard Denny Maureen Denny (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 61.0 DNC       326.0 204.0
19th STARSHIP 22975 Frampton on Severn SC Philip Kirk Charles Barrett, Sue Beynon (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0       331.0 209.0
20th My Aim is True 23140 Penarth Yacht Club Richard Leach Chris Palmer, Jane Pickford (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0       342.0 220.0
21st Thatís Entertainment 22652 Penzance SC Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       368.0 246.0
22nd 22353 Leigh on Sea Lloyd Walker Dan Brown (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       369.0 247.0
23rd 22322 Hunts SC Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       370.0 248.0
24th 22859 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       371.0 249.0
25th 23224 Hunts SC Graham Kirkup Susan Glass-Parker (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       371.0 249.0
26th Rebel Rouser 22940 Looe SC David Jackman Chris Jackman (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       371.0 249.0
27th Akangra 23312 Penarth YC Peter Rendell Helen Cummins (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0       372.0 250.0
28th Tutu won one too 22112 St Marys Loch SC. Marc Heger Elena Heger (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC       372.0 250.0
29th 22758 Alexandra YC Ian Simpson Sue Simpson (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       372.0 250.0
30th 22328 Leigh on Sea James Hudson Vince Petit (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       373.0 251.0
31st Flashback 23193 Looe Sailing Club Francis Marshall Daisy Jaycock (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       373.0 251.0
32nd Something for the weekend 22906 Middle Nene SC Simon Childs Kato Greer 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       373.0 251.0
33rd Mad Goose 23308 Penarth YC Steve Lucey Claudia Haynes (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0       374.0 252.0
34th Malabar 22935 Penarth YC. Chris Palmer Alex Rich (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0       375.0 253.0
35th Churchfield 2 22762 Looe SC Steve Sargent Joe Jackman (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       375.0 253.0
36th Caboodle 22127 Penarth YC Alan Latts Claire Griffiths (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0       376.0 254.0
37th 23010 Castle Semple Sailing Club Douglas Mc Quiken Pamela Hunter (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC       376.0 254.0
38th 21635 Tynemouth SC Mike Shipway Peter Wilkes (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       376.0 254.0
39th WIMP 23275 Looe SC Matt Jaycock Ivan Jaycock (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       376.0 254.0
40th Sentimental Journey 22979 Middle Nene SC Jack Mead Jenny Mead 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       376.0 254.0
41st Roxy 23242 Penarth YC Andy Grant Sue Grant (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0       377.0 255.0
42nd 2308 St Marys Loch SC Maggie Ellis Mike Isherwood (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 11.0 61.0 DNC       377.0 255.0
43rd Bang Tidy 23135 Looe SC Darren Roach Hayley Ramadhar (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       377.0 255.0
44th 22504 Tynemouth SC Peter Wilkes David Barnett (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC       378.0 256.0
45th 21891 Tynemouth SC David Gebhard Mel Landamore (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       378.0 256.0
46th Excalibur 23277 Penarth YC Steve Arthur Sandra Arthur (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0       379.0 257.0
47th 22199 Tynemouth SC Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC       379.0 257.0
48th 472 Ogston SC Philip Wilson Amy Wilson (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       379.0 257.0
49th 21940 St Marys Loch SC Lorry Young Fin Price (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC       380.0 258.0
50th 22695 Tynemouth SC Colin Edgar Svan Richards ,Ruth Latter (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       380.0 258.0
51st Minion 23347 Looe SC Callum Dingle Conor Langan (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       380.0 258.0
52nd Fox in Socks 20816 St Marys Loch SC Issac Lewis Michael Lewis (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC       381.0 259.0
53rd Floozy 22439 Grafham Water Sailing Club Phil Bevan Catriona Bevan (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       381.0 259.0
54th WEDG-E 23015 Burghfield SC Nick Jackson Laurence Dorr (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       382.0 260.0
55th Big Summer Blow Out 23351 BCYC Alice Allen James Hobson (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       386.0 264.0
56th Rise and Shine 21067 Bristol Corinthian YC Ian Wakeling Thomas Dorr (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       387.0 265.0
57th Piff Paff 23307 Looe SC Simon Bennett Scarlet Crago (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       390.0 268.0
58th Flick & Flack 3 22073 BCYC Bryan Smith Adrian Heasman (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       392.0 270.0
59th Hell Bent 22666 Looe SC Morgan Steeper Fluer Bennett (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       393.0 271.0
60th Hemal 22216 Bristol Corinthian YC Malcolm Williamson Helen Williamson (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC       394.0 272.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com