Allen, North Sails and Selden Enterprise National Championship 2019

Mounts Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:24 on November 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Sail No Boat Name Helm Crew Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 88 23421 Margret Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Looe SC / Beaver SC Gold 3.0 (47.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0) 78.0 17.0
2nd 79 22940 Rebel Rouser David Jackman Chris Jackman Looe SC Gold 5.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 55.0 22.0
3rd 105 23384   Tim Sadler Chris Keatley Yorkshire Dales SC / Penarth YC Gold 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (11.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 62.0 33.0
4th 100 22619 Riot Van Martin Honnor Gabe Hill Ogston SC Gold (15.0) 9.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 67.0 41.0
5th 97 22652 That’s Entertainment Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens Penzance SC Gold (12.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 71.0 43.0
6th 76 23310 50 Shades of Blue Steve Blackburn Tim Brownell WLYC / Leigh and Lowton SC Gold 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 71.0 45.0
7th 67 22439 Floozy Phil Bevan Laura Bevan Grafham Water SC Gold (22.0) 10.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (47.0 DNF) 9.0 5.0 4.0 121.0 52.0
8th 94 23270 Kitty Phil Ford Jane Humpage Bristol Corinthian YC Gold 7.0 (47.0 DNF) 9.0 19.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 (20.0) 2.0 2.0 129.0 62.0
9th 82 23135 Bang Tidy Darren Roach Hayley Ramadhar Looe SC Gold 9.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 (14.0) 10.0 (21.0) 12.0 5.0 99.0 64.0
10th 91 22456 Unlawful Entry Nigel Bird Andy Bird RYA Gold 13.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) (20.0) 10.0 6.0 10.0 103.0 68.0
11th 71 23275 Wimp Matt Jaycock Ivan Jaycock Looe SC Gold 8.0 8.0 (17.0) 4.0 12.0 (47.0 DSQ) 16.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 156.0 92.0
12th 72 22 Comfortably Numb Jeremy Williams Lloyd Williams Penzance SC Silver (17.0) 5.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 4.0 17.0 (47.0 DNF) 9.0 157.0 93.0
13th 74 23015 Wedg-E Nick Jackson Laurence Dorr Burghfield SC Gold 11.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (47.0 DNF) (21.0) 163.0 95.0
14th 83 23420 Peak Dinghy Matt Rawson Vicky Gomm Ogston SC Gold 10.0 12.0 10.0 21.0 9.0 7.0 (24.0) 13.0 (29.0) 15.0 150.0 97.0
15th 61 22762 Churchfield 2 Steve Sargent Eloise Jaycock Looe SC Gold 2.0 16.0 (31.0) 18.0 (23.0) 10.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 158.0 104.0
16th 80 23089 Simply Red Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC Gold (47.0 DSQ) 23.0 18.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 (26.0) 4.0 21.0 17.0 193.0 120.0
17th 62 23349 To Infirmity and Beyond Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC Gold 14.0 19.0 15.0 10.0 (28.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 20.0 (25.0) 175.0 122.0
18th 68 22702 Espadarte Jane Scutt Nick Scutt Middle Nene SC Gold 20.0 24.0 (26.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 (32.0) 19.0 10.0 23.0 184.0 126.0
19th 89 22166 Da's Boat Joe Jackman Jack Sargent Looe SC Silver 23.0 20.0 19.0 (47.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 19.0 5.0 11.0 (32.0) 215.0 136.0
20th 70 23410 Wimp Ges Brown Julie Moore SCYC Gold 18.0 13.0 23.0 (47.0 DNS) 20.0 19.0 13.0 (24.0) 14.0 20.0 211.0 140.0
21st 86 23347 Minion Callum Dingle Conor Langan Looe SC Silver 25.0 18.0 13.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 (30.0) 27.0 (47.0 DNF) 26.0 228.0 151.0
22nd 65 22501 Blue Job Alice Allen James Hobson Bristol Corinthian YC Gold 16.0 7.0 27.0 24.0 (47.0 DNC) 29.0 (34.0) 29.0 23.0 6.0 242.0 161.0
23rd 64 23443 Wannabe Red Jonathan Woodward Jackie Franklin South Staffs SC Gold 21.0 17.0 25.0 (47.0 DNF) 25.0 24.0 (28.0) 22.0 18.0 12.0 239.0 164.0
24th 95 23169 Snow Picnic Brian Bowdler Esther Bowdler Looe SC Silver 26.0 (31.0) 24.0 15.0 26.0 (31.0) 22.0 18.0 17.0 24.0 234.0 172.0
25th 96 22868 Immoral Entry Alex Morcumb Daniel Sell Mounts Bay SC Bronze 28.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 (47.0 DNF) 23.0 12.0 31.0 15.0 (33.0) 255.0 175.0
26th 103 23249 Thunderbird 2 Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke Ripon SC Gold 19.0 15.0 (47.0 DNF) 23.0 18.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 (47.0 DNF) 22.0 270.0 176.0
27th 77 22418 Limited Edition Andy Gomm Sarah Gomm Ogston SC Gold 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 (25.0) 25.0 19.0 231.0 181.0
28th 66 22322 Kirkup's Cast Off’s Keith Tyler Katie Tyler Hunts SC Silver (33.0) 29.0 (35.0) 11.0 30.0 21.0 17.0 33.0 19.0 30.0 258.0 190.0
29th 92 23351 Yoo Hoo - Big Summer Blow Out Johnny Allen Ray Toomer Bristol Corinthian YC Silver (47.0 DSQ) 22.0 (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNS 21.0 25.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 28.0 300.0 206.0
30th 85 23170 Harken Nick Craig Adam Craig Burghfield SC / Frensham SC Gold 6.0 (47.0 DNF) (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 47.0 DNF 1.0 311.0 217.0
31st 102 23307 PifPaff Simon Bennett Chris Godbolt Looe SC Bronze 32.0 32.0 (47.0 DNF) (47.0 DNS) 22.0 27.0 21.0 32.0 27.0 27.0 314.0 220.0
32nd 106 21889 Gulp Tom Kliskey Aoife Mooney Penzance SC Silver 31.0 26.0 21.0 26.0 27.0 (35.0) 29.0 30.0 30.0 (37.0) 292.0 220.0
33rd 93 22901 Out of the Blue Paul Young Alex Homer Midland SC Silver 34.0 27.0 16.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 (39.0) 28.0 (35.0) 296.0 222.0
34th 101 22807 Never Say Never John Matthews Diane Stephens Penzance SC Silver (41.0) 28.0 30.0 28.0 31.0 32.0 (36.0) 34.0 33.0 31.0 324.0 247.0
35th 78 23274   Jack Pope Fleur Bennett Looe SC Silver (38.0) 33.0 28.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 35.0 35.0 24.0 (38.0) 324.0 248.0
36th 73 22935 Malabar Chris Palmer Alex Rich Penarth YC Bronze 35.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 33.0 25.0 (37.0) 35.0 (41.0) 341.0 263.0
37th 63 23123 Mick 'E' Finn Jacob Owen Lauren Bowdler Looe SC Bronze (40.0) 30.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 (47.0 DNF) 39.0 40.0 37.0 40.0 364.0 277.0
38th 90 22903 Page.com Mark Matthews Liz Matthews Castle Cove SC Bronze 27.0 34.0 (47.0 DNS) (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 38.0 28.0 26.0 36.0 377.0 283.0
39th 99 19007 Captain Sizer Mike Heap Bryce Howard Ogston SC Bronze 29.0 42.0 36.0 (47.0 DNF) 35.0 (47.0 DNF) 33.0 41.0 36.0 34.0 380.0 286.0
40th 69 22705 Two Bees Robin Broomfield Paul Bloomfield Minima YC Bronze 39.0 38.0 (47.0 DNS) 34.0 38.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 32.0 (44.0) 379.0 288.0
41st 84 23312 Akangra Peter Rendall Helen Cummins Penarth YC Bronze 36.0 37.0 33.0 31.0 37.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 38.0 38.0 39.0 383.0 289.0
42nd 98 23194 Flossie Jimmy Cock Graham Kirkup / Will Searle Mounts Bay SC Bronze 42.0 40.0 32.0 30.0 36.0 (47.0 DSQ) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 29.0 397.0 303.0
43rd 87 22345 Suzy Dee Paul Dunn Gary Oswald Looe SC Bronze 37.0 41.0 (47.0 DNS) (47.0 DNS) 39.0 36.0 41.0 42.0 34.0 42.0 406.0 312.0
44th 75 22368 Thursdays Child Benjamin Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone YC Bronze 44.0 39.0 (47.0 DNS) (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 40.0 43.0 31.0 43.0 428.0 334.0
45th 104 22814 Bang on Neil Roach Natalie Roach Looe SC Bronze 30.0 36.0 (47.0 DNS) (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 46.0 441.0 347.0
46th 81 22655 Red Ent Richard Shillito Thomas Dorr Minima YC Bronze 43.0 43.0 (47.0 DNS) (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 42.0 44.0 39.0 45.0 444.0 350.0

https://www.mbsc.org.uk/
secretary@mbsc.org.uk

https://www.mbsc.org.uk/2019
mbsc.2019championship@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com