event burgee venue burgee

Sailing Chandlery 2019 Enterprise Nationals Circut Results

National

2019 Nationals circuit Final

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Middle Nene SC BCYC Inlands Leigh on Sea OgstonSC Tynemouth SC St Mary's Loch SC Penarth YC Looe SC Northampton 1 Northampton 2 Total Nett
1st Norfolk in chance 22456 RYA Nigel Bird Andy Bird 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 156.0 7.0
2nd N/A 23422, 23384 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Tim Sadler Chris Keatley, Maxine Sadler 1.0 (4.0) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 288.0 8.0
3rd To Infirmity and Beyond 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann Jackson Alan Skeens, Nick Scutt, Tim Brownell 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 (8.0) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 251.0 19.0
4th Wannabe Red 23443 South Staffs SC Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander, Shona Redpath,Chris Keatley (69.0 DNC) (18.0) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 262.0 26.0
5th Simply Red 23089 St Mary's Loch S C Charles Morrish Alison Robertson Morrish, Roger Willoboughy 6.0 (19.0) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 260.0 27.0
6th Peak Dinghy 23420 Ogston SC Matt Rawson Alice Headley -Fenn, Victoria Gomm, Chris Keatley (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 9.0 379.0 34.0
7th WIMP 23410 Chester SC, SCYC Ges Brown Chris Blundell, Julie Moore 5.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 385.0 40.0
8th Out of the blue 22901 Midland Sailing Club. Paul Young. Aimee Allsopp, Karin Sandler, Hannah Spash, Emma Coleman, Louise Hassall, Ella Crabtree 9.0 (22.0) (69.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) (10.0) 10.0 168.0 42.0
9th Riot Van 22619 Ogston Sailing Club Martin Honnor Natalie Roach, Isobel Hedley-Fenn (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 425.0 80.0
10th 50 Shades of Blue 23310 West Lancs YC Steve Blackburn Timber Brownell (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 436.0 91.0
11th Rebel Rouser 22940 Looe SC David Jackman Chris Jackman (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0 450.0 105.0
12th Minion 23347 Looe SC Callum Dingle Conor Langan (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 14.0 465.0 120.0
13th Piff Paff 23307 Looe SC Simon Bennett Scarlet Crago (69.0 DNC) 24.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 16.0 481.0 136.0
14th Limited Edition 22418 Ogston SC Andy Gomm Philip Wilson,Ben Knott, Sarah Gomm, James Hobson (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 503.0 158.0
15th Margaret 23421 Looe SC Paul Hobson Craig Wheatly (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0 509.0 164.0
16th WEDG-E 23015 Burghfield SC Nick Jackson Laurence Dorr (69.0 DNC) 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 509.0 164.0
17th Big Summer Blow Out 23351 BCYC Alice Allen James Hobson (69.0 DNC) 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 529.0 184.0
18th   23249 Ripon SC Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 557.0 212.0
19th Thatís Entertainment 22652 Penzance SC Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 558.0 213.0
20th KITTY 23270 Bristol Corinthian YC Phil Ford Jane Humpage (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 564.0 219.0
21st   22114 Tynemouth SC Loz Young Jacks Clayden, Cathleen Schwartzlose, Eillie Roger (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 564.0 219.0
22nd WIMP 23275 Looe SC Matt Jaycock Ivan Jaycock (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 565.0 220.0
23rd Espadarte 22702 Middle Nene Sailing Club Jane Scutt Nick Scutt 3.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 568.0 223.0
24th Churchfield 2 22762 Looe SC Steve Sargent Joe Jackman, Elouise Jaycock, Daisy Jaycock. (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 569.0 224.0
25th Black Beauty 22320 Rugby and Daventry SC Martin Davies Rebecca Bradley 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 570.0 225.0
26th Captin Sizer 19007 Ogston SC Mike Heap Joy Mapp, Bryce Howard, Sally Caunt (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 572.0 227.0
27th   23163 Cambridge SC Richard Denny Maureen Denny (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 573.0 228.0
28th Bang Tidy, Bang on 23135, 22814 Looe SC Darren Roach Hayley Ramadhar (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 577.0 232.0
29th STARSHIP 22975 Frampton on Severn SC Philip Kirk Charles Barrett, Sue Beynon (69.0 DNC) 23.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 578.0 233.0
30th My Aim is True 23140 Penarth Yacht Club Richard Leach Chris Palmer, Jane Pickford (69.0 DNC) 25.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 589.0 244.0
31st Hell Bent 22666 Looe SC Morgan Steeper Fluer Bennett, Ruby Porter. (69.0 DNC) 27.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 597.0 252.0
32nd   22353 Leigh on Sea Lloyd Walker Dan Brown (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 624.0 279.0
33rd   22322 Hunts SC Keith Tyler Jackie Tyler (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 625.0 280.0
34th Comfortably Numb 22544 Penzance SC Jeremy Williams Lloyd Williams (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 626.0 281.0
35th   22859 Tynemouth SC Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 626.0 281.0
36th   23224 Hunts SC Graham Kirkup Susan Glass-Parker (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 626.0 281.0
37th Akangra 23312 Penarth YC Peter Rendell Helen Cummins (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 627.0 282.0
38th Tutu won one too 22112 St Marys Loch SC. Marc Heger Elena Heger (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 627.0 282.0
39th   22758 Alexandra YC Ian Simpson Sue Simpson (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 627.0 282.0
40th   22328 Leigh on Sea James Hudson Vince Petit (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 628.0 283.0
41st Flashback 23193 Looe Sailing Club Francis Marshall Daisy Jaycock (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 628.0 283.0
42nd Something for the weekend 22906 Middle Nene SC Simon Childs Kato Greer 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 628.0 283.0
43rd Mad Goose 23308 Penarth YC Steve Lucey Claudia Haynes (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 629.0 284.0
44th Malabar 22935 Penarth YC. Chris Palmer Alex Rich (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 630.0 285.0
45th Snow Picnic 23169 Looe SC Brian Bowdler Ester Bowdler (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 631.0 286.0
46th Caboodle 22127 Penarth YC Alan Latts Claire Griffiths (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 631.0 286.0
47th   23010 Castle Semple Sailing Club Douglas Mc Quiken Pamela Hunter (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 631.0 286.0
48th   21635 Tynemouth SC Mike Shipway Peter Wilkes (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 631.0 286.0
49th Sentimental Journey 22979 Middle Nene SC Jack Mead Jenny Mead 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 631.0 286.0
50th Roxy 23242 Penarth YC Andy Grant Sue Grant (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 632.0 287.0
51st   2308 St Marys Loch SC Maggie Ellis Mike Isherwood (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 632.0 287.0
52nd Da`s Boat 22166 Looe SC Joe Jackman/ Tim Jackman Jack Sargent (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 633.0 288.0
53rd   22504 Tynemouth SC Peter Wilkes David Barnett (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 633.0 288.0
54th   21891 Tynemouth SC David Gebhard Mel Landamore (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 633.0 288.0
55th Excalibur 23277 Penarth YC Steve Arthur Sandra Arthur (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 634.0 289.0
56th   22199 Tynemouth SC Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 634.0 289.0
57th   472 Ogston SC Philip Wilson Amy Wilson (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 634.0 289.0
58th   21940 St Marys Loch SC Lorry Young Fin Price (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 635.0 290.0
59th   22695 Tynemouth SC Colin Edgar Svan Richards ,Ruth Latter (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 635.0 290.0
60th   5 Looe SC Jack Pope Tom Langan (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 636.0 291.0
61st Fox in Socks 20816 St Marys Loch SC Issac Lewis Michael Lewis (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 636.0 291.0
62nd Floozy 22439 Grafham Water Sailing Club Phil Bevan Catriona Bevan (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 636.0 291.0
63rd Mercury 22977 Looe SC Tom McLaren Dan Blewett (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 637.0 292.0
64th Mick "E" Finn 23123 Looe SC Jacob Owen Lauren Bowdler (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 638.0 293.0
65th Rise and Shine 21067 Bristol Corinthian YC Ian Wakeling Thomas Dorr (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 642.0 297.0
66th Flick & Flack 3 22073 BCYC Bryan Smith Adrian Heasman (69.0 DNC) 26.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 647.0 302.0
67th Hemal 22216 Bristol Corinthian YC Malcolm Williamson Helen Williamson (69.0 DNC) 28.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 649.0 304.0
68th   22422   Anthony Wheatley Ben Wheatley (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 690.0 345.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com