Results

Date/Time Event Event Type
22 April - 23 April National Circuit & Area Championship
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
22 April - 23 April Open Meeting
Loch Earn Sailing Club
09 April Open Meeting
London Corinthian Sailing Club
08 April Open Meeting
Hunts Sailing Club
08 April - 09 April National Circuit & Area Championship
Middle Nene Sailing Club
02 April Open Meeting
Broadwater Sailing Club
19 March Open Meeting
Snowflake Sailing Club
28 January Steve Nicholson Trophy
Northampton Sailing Club
26 November - 27 November Winter Championship
Rutland Sailing Club
19 November Open Meeting
Redditch Sailing Club
13 November Winter Open Meeting
Tynemouth Sailing Club
06 November Open Meeting
Southport Sailing Club
29 October Open Meeting
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
23 October National Circuit & Open Meeting
Papercourt Sailing Club
09 October Open Meeting
Emberton Park Sailing Club
09 October Open Meeting
Frampton on Severn Sailling Club
09 October Open Meeting
Frensham Pond Sailing Club
08 October Open Meeting
Chester Sailing Club
01 October - 02 October Open Meeting
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
01 October - 02 October National Circuit & Area Championship
Looe Sailing Club
25 September Open Meeting
Horning Sailing Club
25 September Open Meeting
Aldenham Sailing Club
25 September Open Meeting
Nottingham Sailing Club
25 September Open Meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
25 September Open Meeting
Chipstead Sailing Club
24 September - 25 September Area Championship
Forfar Sailing Club
18 September Open Meeting
Hampton Sailing Club
17 September Open Meeting
Ardleigh Sailing Club
17 September - 18 September 24hr Race
West Lancashire Yacht Club
11 September Open Meeting
Yorkshire Ouse Sailing Club
10 September - 11 September National Circuit & Open Meeting
Castle Cove Sailing Club
03 September - 04 September 2016 Youth (under 25) Championship
Barnt Green Sailing Club
03 September Open Meeting - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW WATER
Elton Sailing Club
27 August - 28 August Penarth YC Regatta
Penarth Yacht Club
27 August - 28 August 2016 Scottish National Championship
St Mary’s Loch Sailing Club
13 August - 14 August National Circuit & Area Championship
Penarth Yacht Club
06 August - 07 August Open Meeting
Norfolk Broads Yacht Club
06 August - 07 August Area Championship & Open Meeting
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
23 July - 29 July 2016 National Championship
Brixham Yacht Club
16 July - 17 July Open Meeting
Tynemouth Sailing Club
16 July - 17 July National Circuit & Area Championship
Filey Sailing Club
09 July - 10 July Weymouth Dinghy Regatta
Weymouth Dinghy Regatta
03 July National Circuit & Open Meeting
Ogston Sailing Club
26 June Open Meeting
Henley Sailing Club
26 June Open Meeting
Earlswood Lakes Sailing Club
25 June - 26 June Open Meeting
Largo Bay Sailing Club
25 June Junior 12 Hour
Southport Sailing Club
19 June Open Meeting
Midland Sailing Club
12 June Open Meeting
Beccles Amateur Sailing Club
11 June 60th Anniversary Tideway
South Bank Sailing Club
11 June - 12 June 2016 Masters (Helms >40) Championship
Middle Nene Sailing Club
05 June Open Meeting
West Lancashire Yacht Club
04 June Open Meeting
Ulley Sailing Club
04 June - 05 June Open Meeting
Castle Semple Sailing Club
04 June - 05 June Area Championship
Dabchicks Sailing Club
15 May Open Meeting
Penzance Sailing Club
14 May Open Meeting
Barnt Green Sailing Club
08 May Open Meeting
Twickenham Yacht Club
07 May - 08 May 2016 Inland Championship
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
26 September - 27 September Scottish Area Championship
St Mary’s Loch Sailing Club