Events

Events

Click here to download a Printable PDF Draft 2020 Fixtures List 

Please check event listings below as event times/dates/location may change occasionally due to unforeseen circumstances

Apr 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
04 April - 05 April Middle Nene SC Midland Areas & National Circuit Event
Middle Nene Sailing Club
18 April Hunts S C Open Nimbus Trophy and Eastern Area Champs
Hunts Sailing Club
18 April Ulley S C Open & Northern Series
Ulley Sailing Club
19 April Leigh & Lowton SC Open
Leigh and Lowton SC
25 April - 26 April Inland Championships Ogston SC national Circuit Event
Ogston Sailing Club
25 April - 26 April Loch Earn SC Open Bluebell Series Event
Loch Earn Sailing Club
26 April Twickenham SC TVB & River Series
Twickenham Yacht Club

May 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
03 May Lensbury SC Thames Valley Bowl RS
Lensbury Sailing Club
03 May Penarth Y C Open and Dragon Trophy Event
Penarth Yacht Club
09 May Barnt Green SC Double Chine Event
Barnt Green Sailing Club
16 May - 17 May South West Area Champs Penzance SC
Penzance Sailing Club
16 May Tamworth SC Double Chine Event
Tamworth Sailing Club
23 May - 24 May Castle Semple SC Bluebell Series
Castle Semple Sailing Club
23 May - 24 May Tynemouth SC Bluebell Series Event
Tynemouth Sailing Club
24 May Bristol Corintian YC open and Dragon Trophy
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Jun 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
06 June - 07 June Wigan & Helens SC Northern Areas & National Circuit Event
Wigan Sailing Club
07 June London Corinthian SC Thames Valley Bowl
London Corinthian Sailing Club
14 June Henley SC Open & TVB River Series Event
Henley Sailing Club
14 June Midland SC Double Chine Event
Midland Sailing Club
20 June - 21 June Masters and Youth Combined Nationals and Ent Open Event Bristol Corinthian YC
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
21 June - 22 June Largo Bay Bluebell Series Event
Largo Bay Sailing Club
27 June Junior 12 Hr Race Southport SC
Southport Sailing Club

Jul 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
04 July - 05 July Salcombe Ent Open (proposed)
Salcombe Yacht Club
19 July Scammondon Water SC Northern Event
Scammonden Water Sailing Club
26 July - 31 July 2020 National Championships Looe SC
Looe Sailing Club

Aug 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
29 August - 30 August Scottish Nationals St Mary's Loch SC & National Circuit Event
St Mary’s Loch Sailing Club

Sep 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
12 September - 13 September Penarth YC Severnside Area Champs and National Circuit Event
Penarth Yacht Club
No Categories
13 September Hampton SC open & TVB Event
Hampton Sailing Club
13 September Yorkshire Ouse SC Northern Series Event
Yorkshire Ouse Sailing Club
19 September - 20 September 24 Hr Race West Lancs YC
West Lancashire Yacht Club
20 September Chipstead SC Open and TVB Event
Chipstead Sailing Club
26 September Chester SC Northern Area Event
Chester Sailing Club
26 September - 27 September Forfar SC Scottish Ladies and Area Champs
Forfar Sailing Club
27 September Aldenham SC TVB Event
Aldenham Sailing Club

Oct 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
03 October Ripon SC Northern Series Event
Ripon Sailing Club
04 October Emberton Park SC Double Chine Event
Emberton Park Sailing Club
04 October West Lancs YC Northern Area Series Event
West Lancashire Yacht Club
10 October - 11 October Looe Sailing Club Open
Looe Sailing Club
No Categories
11 October Frensham Pond SC Thames Valley Areas
Frensham Pond Sailing Club
17 October Frampton SC Open & Dragon Trophy Event
Frampton on Severn Sailling Club
18 October Nottingham SC Double Chine Event
Nottingham Sailing Club
18 October Papercourt SC TVB Final Event
Papercourt Sailing Club
25 October Bristol Corinthian Open & Dragon Trophy Event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Nov 2020

Date/Time Event Event Type
01 November Southport SC November Plate Northern Series Event
Southport Sailing Club
07 November - 08 November Winter Championships & National Circuit Final Burghfield SC
Burghfield Sailing Club

Powered by Events Manager